Cedar Grove-Belgium
View by Type: 
View:

Tuesday, Sep 30, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:00pm- 8:00pm Volleyball practice   HS Gym
Tabitha Weavers
3:30pm- 9:30pm LTC CNA Class   HS Rm 111
4:15pm Cross Country: Varsity Invitational  Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah Middle School, Howards Grove, Oostburg, Plymouth, Random Lake, Sheboygan Falls, Sheboygan North, Sheboygan South vs. Sheboygan Lutheran @ Sheboygan Lutheran High School
5:30pm Volleyball: JV Duel  vs. Ozaukee @ Cedar Grove-Belgium High School
5:30pm Volleyball: JV2 Duel  vs. Ozaukee @ Cedar Grove-Belgium High School
6:00pm- 9:00pm LTC ServSafe Cert   HS Rm 103A
7:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Duel  vs. Ozaukee @ Cedar Grove-Belgium High School

Wednesday, Oct 1, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:00pm- 8:00pm Volleyball practice   HS Gym
Tabitha Weavers
5:30pm- 9:30pm LTC Leadership Dev   HS Rm 103A
6:00pm- 9:00pm LTC Starting an Orchard   HS Rm 123
7:00pm Powder Puff FB   HS Football Field

Thursday, Oct 2, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:00pm- 8:00pm Volleyball practice   HS Gym
Tabitha Weavers
4:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  Howards Grove @ Howards Grove High School
5:30pm- 9:30pm LTC Mfg Mgmt   HS Rm 103A
5:30pm- 7:00pm Soccer indoor practice   ES Gym
5:30pm Volleyball: JV Duel  vs. Sheboygan County Christian @ Cedar Grove-Belgium High School
5:30pm Volleyball: JV2 Duel   (Cancelled) vs. Sheboygan County Christian @ Cedar Grove-Belgium High School
7:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Duel  vs. Sheboygan County Christian @ Cedar Grove-Belgium High School

Friday, Oct 3, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
5th Quarter   First Reformed Church CG
HOMECOMING  
3:00pm- 8:00pm Volleyball practice   HS Gym
Tabitha Weavers
4:30pm- 6:30pm Teachers Assoc. Brat Fry   HS Commons
7:00pm Football: Varsity Game  vs. Random Lake @ Cedar Grove-Belgium High School

Saturday, Oct 4, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:00am- 4:00pm Broncos Games   HS Track and Field Stadium, R.S. Concession Stand, HS Football Field
Mike Snow
7:00am- 3:00pm VB Concessions   HS Commons
9:00am Soccer:Boys Varsity Invitational  vs. Living Word Lutheran, Ozaukee, Port Washington, Roncalli, Veritas @ Cedar Grove-Belgium High School
9:00am Volleyball: Varsity Invitational  vs. Columbus, Kewaskum, Kiel, Kohler, St. Francis @ Cedar Grove-Belgium High School
9:00am Volleyball: JV2 Invitational  Gibraltar, Manitowoc Lutheran, Two Rivers vs. Mishicot @ Mishicot High School
8:00pm- 11:00pm Homecoming Dance   HS Commons

Sunday, Oct 5, 2014

Monday, Oct 6, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:00pm ASPIRE Supervisors mtg   HS Conference Room
3:00pm- 8:00pm Volleyball practice   HS Gym
Tabitha Weavers
3:30pm- 5:15pm 7th GB Practice   ES Gym
6:00pm- 7:00pm Girl Scouts Schmidt   ES Commons
6:00pm- 7:00pm Girls Scouts - Knowles   ES Little Theater
6:15pm Football: JV Game  vs. Random Lake @ Cedar Grove-Belgium High School


Scores
Rosters